Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number 121 | 198

Airtel Prepaid Customer Care number
Airtel Customer Care Phone Number


    General Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Numbers:-

    Toll-free Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number For Queries And General Information :

    Dial 121 Or Dial USSD Code *121#


    Dial 9933099330

    You can call at this toll-free number through your Airtel Prepaid mobile number for any type of general queries and general information regarding your Airtel Prepaid connection. You can call at any time on this number as it is 24/7 available. Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Numbers
    [In case your query is not resolved after calling at this number and you want to talk to Airtel's Call Center Agent regarding your query then it's chargeable at 50paisa/3 minutes.]


    Toll-free Airtel Customer Care Number For Call Centre Agent:-

    Dial 1800 102 8080

    This toll-free number can be used for easy airtel call center assistance for all your queries regarding your airtel network.

    Toll-free Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number For Complaints and Service Requests :

    Dial 198

    If you have any complaint regarding your Airtel Prepaid connection or you want to raise any request to activate services like ISD, STD, Roaming, etc then you can call at the above-mentioned toll-free number through your Airtel prepaid number. This number is 24/7 available. Airtel Complaint


    For Mobile Number Portability  :

    Dial 1800 103 1111

    If you want to change your current network operator to Airtel then it can be done in a very easy way by just calling at the above-mentioned number.


    To Know Your Account Details:-

    Give a Missed Call To 81300-81300

    To know your airtel prepaid account details like remaining balance, active services, etc. just give a missed call to the above-mentioned airtel helpline number.

    For Best Offers On Your Airtel Prepaid Number:-

    Dial 12131

    For best offers available on your airtel prepaid number; you can dial this airtel helpline number

    Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Numbers
    Airtel Prepaid Helpline Number

    Useful USSD Codes:-

    For Best Offers Available:

    Dial *121*1#


    To Check Balance:

    Dial *121*2#


    For Recharge:

    Dial *121*3#


    To Start Or To Stop A Service:-

    Dial *121*4# To Start Or Dial *121*5# To Stop


    For Details Of Last 5 Debits:-

    Dial *121*7#


    For Internet Packs:-

    Dial *121*8#


    To Know Your Airtel Prepaid Number:-

    Dial *121*9#


    For Daily Packs:-

    Dial *121*10#


    For Data Packs:-

    Dial *121*11#


    For SMS Packs:-

    Dial *121*30#


    Useful SMS Codes:-

    For Activating any Value-Added Service :

    SMS START to 121

    If you want to activate any type of value-added service on your Airtel Prepaid number then type this SMS through your Airtel Prepaid Number. These services will be activated on your airtel prepaid number within minutes. Airtel Sim Customer Care Number


    For Deactivating any Value-added Service :

    SMS STOP to 121

    If you want to deactivate any value-added service on your Airtel prepaid number then type the above SMS through your Airtel Prepaid Number. After sending the SMS, these services will be stopped in a few minutes.


    Mail-Id for Airtel Prepaid Customer Care :

    Mail at  121@in.airtel.com

    You can also mail your questions or suggestions regarding your Airtel Prepaid connection at this mail-id. Airtel's team will get back to you as soon as possible. Do mention your Airtel Prepaid mobile number for a quick response. Airtel Mobile Customer Care Number. Airtel Customer Care Number From Other Network.



    Statewise Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Numbers From Other Network:-

    [In case calling from any other number]


    S.NO.STATECONTACT NO.
    1.AP and Telangana 9849098490
    2.Assam 9954099540
    3.Bihar and Jharkhand 9934099340
    4.Chennai 9840198401
    5.Delhi NCR 9810198101
    6.Gujarat 9898098980
    7.Haryana 9896098960
    8.Himachal Pradesh 9816098160
    9.Jammu and Kashmir 9906099060
    10.Karnataka 9845098450
    11.Kerala 9895198951
    12.Kolkata 9831098310
    13.MP and Chattisgarh 9890098900
    14.Maharashtra and Goa 9893098930
    15.Mumbai 9892098920
    16.North East 9862098620
    17.Orissa 9937099370
    18.Punjab 9815098150
    19.Rajasthan 9950099500
    20.Tamil Nadu 9894198941
    21.UP East 9935199351
    22.UP West and Uttarakhand 9897098970
    23.West Bengal 9933099330



    Airtel Customer Care Toll-Free Number        Customer Care Number Of Airtel                    Airtel Prepaid Data Plans


    If your issue is still not solved then visit airtel.in or visit the Airtel store and your issue will be solved as soon as possible.




    Social Media Handles Of Airtel :-

    Facebook             Linkedin            Twitter             YouTube        

     Instagram


    Related Links:-




    Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Numbers
    Photo by Giftpundits.com from Pexels


    Thank you For Reading this article!!
    Information Source - airtel.in 

    Post a Comment

    0 Comments